Mer/Status
(→Hardware Support) |
(links to individual pages) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!colspan="7"| Display | !colspan="7"| Display | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Brightness || ? || Y || Y || ? || ? || ? | + | |[[/Brightness|Brightness]] || ? || Y || Y || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Ambient light sensor || - || - || ? || - || - || - | + | |[[/Ambient light sensor|Ambient light sensor]] || - || - || ? || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Touch events || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y | + | |[[/Touch events|Touch events]] || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="7"| Buttons/Switches | !colspan="7"| Buttons/Switches | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Headphone detect || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Headphone detect|Headphone detect]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Headset switch events (via dbus) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Headset switch events (via dbus|Headset switch events (via dbus]]) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Keyboard || | + | |[[/Keyboard|Keyboard]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Battery cover/SD door events || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Flaps|Battery cover/SD door events]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |HW Buttons (zoom,lock etc) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/HW Buttons|HW Buttons (zoom,lock etc)]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Power Button || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Power Button|Power Button]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Camera eject || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Camera eject|Camera eject]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="7"|Ancilliary Devices | !colspan="7"|Ancilliary Devices | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Camera || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Camera|Camera]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Sound Microphone || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Sound|Sound Microphone]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Sound Speakers/Mic || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Sound/Mic|Sound Speakers/Mic]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Bluetooth || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Bluetooth|Bluetooth]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Wifi || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Wifi|Wifi]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |GPS || | + | |[[/GPS|GPS]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Battery || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Battery|Battery]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Power control || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/Power control|Power control]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |MMC reader || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/MMC reader|MMC reader]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |USB || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | |[[/USB|USB]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |TV-OUT || | + | |[[/TV-OUT|TV-OUT]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
== Application Support == | == Application Support == | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 3 June 2009
Hardware Support
NOT DONE YET
| Feature | N770 | N800 | N810 | SmartQ5 | SmartQ7 | FreeRunner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display | ||||||
| Brightness | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | ? |
| Ambient light sensor | - | - | ? | - | - | - |
| Touch events | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
| Buttons/Switches | ||||||
| Headphone detect | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Headset switch events (via dbus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keyboard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Battery cover/SD door events | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HW Buttons (zoom,lock etc) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power Button | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Camera eject | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ancilliary Devices | ||||||
| Camera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Microphone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Speakers/Mic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bluetooth | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wifi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GPS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Battery | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power control | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MMC reader | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| USB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TV-OUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Application Support
| Key Application | Provided by |
|---|---|
| browser | Tear (probably) |
| email client | claws (or modest if anyone ports it) |
| book reader | fbreader |
| media player | gpodder or canola |
| text editor | maemopad+ etc |
| photo viewer | mirage |
| calendar | gpe-calendar (for now) |
| address book | gpe-contacts (for now) |
| file manager | finefm but it needs improvement |
| instant messenger | pidgin |
| feed reader | rss-reader |
| alarm clock | ?? |
