Community SSU/Development/In-built applications
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Application !! Sources !! Bugzilla !! Comments | ! Application !! Sources !! Bugzilla !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Mail (Modest) || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/modest Yes]|| || [http://wiki.maemo.org/Community_SSU/Changelog#modest | + | | Mail (Modest) || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/modest Yes]|| || Fixes: [http://wiki.maemo.org/Community_SSU/Changelog#modest 1] [http://wiki.maemo.org/Community_SSU/Changelog#Modest 2] [http://wiki.maemo.org/Community_SSU/Changelog#modest_2 3]. Discussion [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=63291&highlight=modest here] |
|- | |- | ||
| Application Manager (HAM) || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/hildon-application-manager Yes] || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ] | | Application Manager (HAM) || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/hildon-application-manager Yes] || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | X Terminal || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/vte Yes] || || | + | | X Terminal || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/vte Yes] || || Fixes: [http://wiki.maemo.org/Community_SSU/Changelog#vte 1] |
|- | |- | ||
| PDF Reader || Yes || || | | PDF Reader || Yes || || | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 23 February 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mail (Modest) | Yes | Fixes: 1 2 3. Discussion here | |
| Application Manager (HAM) | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager | |
| X Terminal | Yes | Fixes: 1 | |
| PDF Reader | Yes | ||
| Clock | |||
| Contacts | |||
| Calendar | |||
| Image Viewer | |||
| File Manager | Alternative: File Box | ||
| Camera | |||
| RSS Reader | |||
| Notes | |||
| Drawing | |||
| Calculator | |||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | Customize Conversations application | |
| Web Browser | No | OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile 1.1 in OVI Store. Download beta version | |
| Media Player | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Maps | No | Add extra features to Nokia Maps |
TO DO:
- Include links to sources in Gitorious.
- Include links to sources in Bugzilla.
