Community SSU/Development/In-built applications
(Added some links to community gitorious) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Application !! Sources !! Bugzilla !! Comments | ! Application !! Sources !! Bugzilla !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Mail (Modest) || Yes || || New version included in CSSU | + | | Mail (Modest) || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/modest Yes]|| || New version included in CSSU |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Application Manager (HAM) || Yes || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ] | + | | Application Manager (HAM) || [http://gitorious.org/community-ssu/hildon-application-manager Yes] || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Clock || || || | | Clock || || || | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 23 February 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mail (Modest) | Yes | New version included in CSSU | |
| Application Manager (HAM) | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager | |
| Clock | |||
| Contacts | |||
| Calendar | |||
| Image Viewer | |||
| Xterminal | |||
| File Manager | Alternative: File Box | ||
| Camera | |||
| RSS Reader | |||
| PDF Reader | |||
| Notes | |||
| Drawing | |||
| Calculator | |||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | Customize Conversations application | |
| Web Browser | No | OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile | |
| Media Player | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Maps | No | Add extra features to Nokia Maps |
TO DO:
- Include links to sources in Gitorious.
- Include links to sources in Bugzilla.
