Community SSU/Development/In-built applications
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Media Player || No || || An OSS replacement is on its way | | Media Player || No || || An OSS replacement is on its way | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Maps || No || || | + | | Maps || No || || [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=66985 Add extra features to Nokia Maps] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 23 February 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mail (Modest) | Yes | New version included in CSSU | |
| Application Manager (HAM) | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager | |
| Clock | |||
| Contacts | |||
| Calendar | |||
| Image Viewer | |||
| Xterminal | |||
| File Manager | Alternative: File Box | ||
| Camera | |||
| RSS Reader | |||
| PDF Reader | |||
| Notes | |||
| Drawing | |||
| Calculator | |||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | ||
| Web Browser | No | OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile | |
| Media Player | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Maps | No | Add extra features to Nokia Maps |
TO DO:
- Include links to sources in Gitorious.
- Include links to sources in Bugzilla.
