Community SSU/Development/In-built applications
(New page: {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 ! Application !! Open source!! Comments |- | Clock || || |- | Media Player || No || |- | Contacts || || |- | Phone || No ||...) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | ===In-built applications=== | ||
| + | Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU. | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
| - | ! Application !! | + | ! Application !! Sources !! Bugzilla !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Clock | + | | Clock || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Media Player | + | | Media Player || No || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Contacts | + | | Contacts || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Phone | + | | Phone || No || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Conversations || No || | + | | Conversations || No || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Calendar|| | + | | Calendar || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Web | + | | Web Browser || No || || OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Image Viewer || || | + | | Image Viewer || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Xterminal || || | + | | Xterminal || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | File Manager|| || | + | | File Manager || || || Alternatives: File Box |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Application Manager|| Yes || | + | | Application Manager || Yes || || Alternative: Faster Application Manager |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 23 February 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clock | |||
| Media Player | No | ||
| Contacts | |||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Web Browser | No | OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile | |
| Image Viewer | |||
| Xterminal | |||
| File Manager | Alternatives: File Box | ||
| Application Manager | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager |
