Community SSU/Features/Portrait mode
(→Portrait Mode Compatibility) |
(→Portrait Mode Compatibility) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Settings|| Fully Usable || N/A | | Settings|| Fully Usable || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Photo Viewer || Semi Usable || Viewing photos is buggy. The system get confused which direction to show image and thus image rotates haphazardly | + | | Photo Viewer || Semi-Usable || Viewing photos is buggy. The system get confused which direction to show image and thus image rotates haphazardly |
| + | | Xterminal || Fully Usable || N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 23 February 2011
Portrait Mode Compatibility
| Application | Status | Comments | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clock | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. Can't access "World Clock" | |||
| Gpodder | Fully Usable | Some small changes to be made | |||
| Media Player | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. | |||
| Contacts | Fully Usable | N/A | |||
| Phone | Fully Usable | Add new contact UI error | |||
| Conversation | Fully Usable | Needs to scrolls horizontally to read the full message. | |||
| FBReader | Fully Usable | N/A | |||
| Calendar | Not Usable | ||||
| FeedingIt | Fully Usable | N/A | |||
| Munadi | Fully Usable | N/A | |||
| QWP | Fully Usable | N/A | |||
| Web | Fully Usable | N/A | |||
| www2sms | Not Usable | All buttons are off-screen | |||
| DropN900 | Fully Usable | Some inconvenience with resizing of columns | |||
| Hildon-Desktop(?) | Not Available | ||||
| Task Switcher | Not Available | ||||
| Settings | Fully Usable | N/A | |||
| Photo Viewer | Semi-Usable | Viewing photos is buggy. The system get confused which direction to show image and thus image rotates haphazardly | Xterminal | Fully Usable | N/A |
