Community SSU/Features/Portrait mode
(→Portrait Mode Compatibility) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Contacts || Fully Usable || N/A | | Contacts || Fully Usable || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Phone|| Fully Usable || Add new contact UI error |
|- | |- | ||
| Messaging || Fully Usable || N/A | | Messaging || Fully Usable || N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 23 February 2011
Portrait Mode Compatibility
| Application | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Clock | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. Can't access "World Clock" |
| Gpodder | Fully Usable | Some small changes to be made |
| Media Player | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. |
| Contacts | Fully Usable | N/A |
| Phone | Fully Usable | Add new contact UI error |
| Messaging | Fully Usable | N/A |
